English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbial wall
CONT: It is known... that culture conditions may have a profound effect on the chemistry of microbial walls and membranes and thence on their physical properties.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
paroi microbienne [nom féminin]
CONT: On sait (...) que les conditions de culture peuvent avoir un profond effet sur la chimie des parois et des membranes microbiennes et donc sur les propriétés physiques de celles-ci.