English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
microbial membrane
CONT: It is known, for example, that culture conditions may have a profound effect on the chemistry of microbial walls and membranes and thence on their physical properties.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
membrane microbienne [nom féminin]
CONT: On sait par exemple que les conditions de culture peuvent avoir un profond effet sur la chimie des parois et des membranes microbiennes et donc sur les propriétés physiques de celles-ci.