English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
radar theodolite [correct]
DEF: A theodolite that uses radar to obtain azimuth, elevation, and slant range to a reflecing target, for surveying or other purposes.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
théodolite radar [correct, nom masculin]