English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications Transmission)
reciprocity theorem [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: reciprocity theorem : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électrotechnique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
théorème de réciprocité [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: théorème de réciprocité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
teorema de la reciprocidad [correct, nom masculin]