English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
play mode [correct]
CONT: EXCHECK can be used in a play mode where the student can try to prove any formula or theorem that falls within the subject matter covered in the curriculum.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
mode-application [proposition, nom masculin]; mode-exercice [proposition, nom masculin]; mode-pratique [proposition, nom masculin]