English (Atomic Physics; Relativity (Physics); Mathematics)
simple locality [correct]
CONT: ... the locality principle needed for Bell' s theorem is stronger than the simple locality that is needed to satisfy the demands of relativity and... quantum mechanics satisfies the latter. The stronger locality principle is equivalent to the conjunction of simple locality and predictive completeness, and it is the latter principle that fails.
French (Physique atomique; Relativité (Physique); Mathématiques)
localité simple [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La localité simple montre qu'une mesure combinée sur les deux particules donne les mêmes probabilités sur le résultat d'une des particules que les probabilités données par une mesure sur cette particule seulement.