English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Gödel's theorem [correct]; Godel's theorem [correct]
CONT: Gödel' s theorem says that in any consistent axiom system rich enough to generate the arithmetic of the natural numbers, there are statements we cannot prove within this system, but that can be seen to be true by other means.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
théorème de Gödel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le théorème de Godel montre que, quel que soit le système d'axiomes adopté, il existera toujours des propositions non démontrables (...)