English (National and International Economics; National Accounting; Laws of the Market (Economy))
balanced-budget multiplier theorem [correct]
OBS: Advanced treaties call this phenomenon the "balanced-budget multiplier theorem". This very useful, but highly simplified, doctrines says : A balanced rise in G and T will raise NNP by just that amount; a balanced cut of $1 in G and T will cut NNP by $1.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Lois du marché (Économie))
théorème de l'effet multiplicateur d'un budget équilibré