English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
logic-based theorem prover [correct]
CONT: ... these operators represent procedures much more complex than the simple inference steps of logic-based theorem prover.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
démontreur logique de théorèmes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: démontreur de théorèmes : programme de résolution de clauses logiques.