English (Artificial Intelligence)
computer-based theorem prover [correct]
CONT: These procedures [natural procedures for theorem proving] are quite different from the logically and syntactically detailed inference mechanisms resorted to by typical computer-based theorem provers.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
démonstrateur de théorèmes par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; démontreur de théorèmes informatique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir démontreur de théorèmes.