English (Mathematics)
Tauberian theorem [correct]
OBS: A theorem which establishes some type of limit for a specified class of functions, one of the assumptions being that the limit can be obtained by some stronger limit process.
French (Mathématiques)
théorème de Tauber [correct, nom masculin]