English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
IFS compression algorithm [correct]; iterated function system compression algorithm [correct]
DEF: ... an interactive image modeling method based on the collage theorem.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
algorithme de compression IFS [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer «système de fonctions itérées».