English (Artificial Intelligence)
first-order logic theorem prover [correct]
CONT: ... they [operators that are manipulable in logically vigorous way] must have access to some domain-specific knowledge required to extract the central ideas of proofs. In practice, they are implemented as macro-operators on an underlying first-order logic theorem prover.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
démontreur de théorèmes en logique du premier ordre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir démontreur de théorèmes et logique du premier ordre.