English (Mathematics)
Hutchinson metric [correct]; Hutchinson measure [correct, proposition]
CONT: One shows that ["weak topology"] is the same as the one induced by the Hutchinson metric, and then applies Alaoglu's Theorem.
French (Mathématiques)
mesure de Hutchinson [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; métrique de Hutchinson [proposition, nom féminin]