English (Artificial Intelligence)
compulsive introspection [correct]
DEF: Inference procedure so called for its propensity to reason about reasoning on every step.
CONT: THEOREM : Compulsive introspection is introspectively faithful on every consistent and introspectively complete database.
OBS: See "introspectively complete".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
introspection compulsive [proposition, nom féminin]