English (Mathematics)
degeneracy problem
CONT: A study of the vector-matrix theory and computational techniques of the simplex method, duality theorem, degeneracy problem, transportation problems, and their applications to engineering and economics.
French (Mathématiques)
problème de dégénérescence [nom masculin]
CONT: Les problèmes de dégénérescence et d'imprécision des calculs numériques ne sont pas oubliés pour autant.