English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
export base model [correct]
CONT: This research attempted to describe and explain the early industrialization of Ontario both in developmental and spatial terms using as theoretical framework a conjunction of the export base model of economic growth and Weberian thoscian location theory.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
modèle de la gamme des produits d'exportation [proposition, nom masculin]