English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
related subject
OBS: Classroom and laboratory training designed to increase knowledge, understanding and ability to solve technical and theoretical problems concerned with a particular occupation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
matière apparentée
OBS: Cours en classe ou exercices de laboratoire visant à accroître le savoir, la compréhension et l'aptitude à résoudre les problèmes théoriques et techniques liés à une profession.