English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
physics primitive [correct]; P-prim [correct]
CONT: Rochelle bases his work on P-prims, a system of physics primitives that offers a theoretical basis to the explanation of physics phenomena.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
primitive de physique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "primitive".