English (Economic Planning; Organization Planning)
criterion of efficiency; efficiency criterion [voir observation]
OBS: (...) "The" criterion of efficiency is also referred to in welfare economics as a test for potential Pareto improvements (...)
OBS: for "efficiency criterion" : The theoretical basis of the efficiency criterion is derived from economic price theory and states rather simply that the most efficient position for an organization is that where the value of its marginal products equals the marginal costs in all cases.
French (Planification économique; Planification d'organisation)
critère d'efficacité [correct]
OBS: En caractérisant les états à partir desquels il est possible d'améliorer la situation de certains sans nuire à personne, (...) "le critère de Pareto" juge de l'organisation d'une économie. C'est, en fait, un critère d'efficacité.