English (Economics)
supply-sider [correct]
DEF: A supporter or theoretician of supply-side economics.
CONT: Among Reagan’s advisers, battle lines are already being drawn between the monetarists ... and the supply-siders, who are afraid that tight money will not give the tax cuts a chance to work their magic.
French (Économique)
partisan de l'économie de l'offre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le président Reagan] était partisan de l'économie de l'offre, selon laquelle la voie la plus rapide vers la croissance est celle qui passe par une augmentation de l'offre des biens et des services.