English (Clinical Psychology; Personality Development)
ego structure [correct]
DEF: The pattern and organization of ego traits, functions, etc. Just what 'structure’ the ego ’has’ depends entirely upon the theorist under consideration.
French (Psychologie clinique; Développement de la personnalité)
structure du Moi [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La structure du Moi est dominée par le principe de réalité (pensée objective, socialisée, rationnelle et verbale).