English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
graph logic [correct]; logic of graphs [correct]
CONT: In the mathematical fields of graph theory and finite model theory, the logic of graphs deals with formal specifications of graph properties using sentences of mathematical logic.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logique des graphes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les domaines mathématiques de la théorie des graphes et de la théorie des modèles finis, la logique des graphes traite de la spécification formelle de propriétés de graphe en utilisant des propositions de la logique mathématique.