English (Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
free-market argument [correct]
DEF: Theory that the forces of supply and demand should be given free rein without any form of governmental intervention or direction as in a laissez-faire economy.
French (Économique; Lois du marché (Économie))
thèse du marché parfaitement concurrentiel [proposition, nom féminin]