English (Market Structure (Trade))
inflexible market
CONT: Based on economic theory,... in inflexible markets, where conditions for increasing supply and re-orienting demand are not in place, price hikes become more durable.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché peu flexible [nom masculin]
CONT: Si l'on se fonde sur la théorie économique. [...] dans les marchés peu flexibles, où l'offre ne peut s'accroître et la demande ne peut être réorientée, les hausses de prix deviennent plus durables.