English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
marginal-productivity theory of distribution [correct]
OBS: We have determined not only the distributive share of labor but also land rent.(...) This completes the marginal-productivity theory of distribution.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
théorie de la répartition fondée sur la productivité marginale