English (Artificial Intelligence)
evidential reasoning [correct]
DEF: A body of techniques that supports automated reasoning from evidence. It is based upon the Dempster-Shafer theory of belief functions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement d'évidence [nom masculin]