English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
overlay theory [correct]; overlay paradigm [correct]
CONT: The overlay theory defines multiple sources of evidence available to the diagnostic module for its update of the overlay model.
OBS: See "overlay model" and "overlay student".
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
théorie du modèle partiel de l'apprenant [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir modèle cognitif partiel.