English (Artificial Intelligence)
explicit evidence [correct]
CONT: The overlay theory defines multiple sources of evidence available to the diagnostic module for its update of the overlay model : explicit evidence is derived from additional interactions with the student, either indirectly by specific test cases built to evaluate hypotheses, or interactively by questions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
évidence explicite [proposition, nom féminin]