English (Law of Evidence)
inclusionary rule [correct]
CONT: The inclusionary rule in this state allows... judges to resort to any theory of logical relevance when ruling on ’prior crime’ evidence that does not run afoul of the ’propensity to commit crimes or other acts’ prohibition. "
French (Droit de la preuve)
règle favorisant l'admission en preuve [correct, nom féminin]