English (Educational Psychology; Education Theory and Methods)
sleep-learning [correct]; sleep learning [correct]; sleep-teaching [correct]; sleepteaching [correct]; hypnopedia [correct]
DEF: instruction obtained by or given to one who is asleep, usually by means of recordings, on the theory that the sleeper's unconscious is capable of absorbing the information.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
hypnopédie [correct]
DEF: Technique (...) qui vise à l'enregistrement de connaissances au cours du sommeil au moyen d'un magnétophone diffusant la leçon dans un bas-parleur placé sous le traversin.