English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Education Theory and Methods)
stochastic learning model
CONT: ... the traditional approaches... using decision theory and stochastic learning models have reached a dead end due to their oversimplified representation of learning. The reason for stochastic learning models failing as models of instruction is their lack of representing the content to be taught.
French (Docimologie; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
modèle stochastique d'apprentissage [correct]; modèle d'apprentissage stochastique [correct]
DEF: Description des changements observés dans le comportement au cours d'un apprentissage par des mécanismes modifiant les probabilités des réponses. Exemple: chaînes de Markov.