English (Epistemology)
genetic epistemologist [correct]
CONT: Epistemology is the theory of knowledge, and hence a genetic epistemologist is concerned with the origin and development of knowledge.
French (Épistémologie)
épistémologue généticien [proposition, nom masculin]; épistémologiste généticien [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: épistémologiste : Spécialiste de l'épistémologie. [...] On dit aussi épistémologue.
OBS: généticien : Spécialiste de la génétique.