English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
ideal model [correct]
CONT: The first component in the LISP tutor is the ideal model, a simulation of the programming knowledge ideal students use in solving problems. This ideal model is based on a detailed theory of how students learn to program. It represents the knowledge we want the student to acquire.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modèle idéal [correct, nom masculin]