English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
identical-elements theory [correct]
DEF: A theory that transfer in learning will occur only if there are similar or identical components in the two learning situations.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
théorie des éléments identiques [correct, nom féminin]