English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
noncontinuity theory [correct]
OBS: A theory of learning stressing perceptual reorganization as the important link in learning a response.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
théorie de la non-continuité