English (Artificial Intelligence)
heuristic operator [correct]
CONT: ... the management of the set of hypotheses is conducted by heuristic operators rather than by formal learning theory.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur heuristique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir heuristique, opérateur logique.