English (Cognitive Psychology)
existential intelligence [correct]
DEF: The ability and proclivity to pose ... questions about life, death, and ultimate realities.
OBS: existential intelligence : This concept is part of the theory of multiple intelligences developed by the psychologist Howard Gardner.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence existentielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité de réfléchir aux questions fondamentales de l'existence humaine.
OBS: intelligence existentielle : Ce concept fait partie de la théorie des intelligences multiples élaborée par le psychologue Howard Gardner.