English (Economics)
comparative statics
CONT: This paper presents an analysis of the comparative statics properties of the theory of the regulated firm. It is assumed that the firm either maximizes profit, subject to regulatory constraint, or maximizes revenue, subject to regulatory constraint and a profit constraint.
French (Économique)
statique comparative [nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía)
estático comparativo [correct, nom masculin]; estática comparativa [correct, nom féminin]