English (Training of Personnel)
assigned task [correct]
CONT: Even though the T-group experience is at the heart of sensitivity training, there are other very important events which take place in the training laboratory. Theory, interpretation and skill development through formal presentation and assigned tasks are also included.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
tâche attribuée [nom féminin]