English (Sociology of Human Relations)
inclusivism [correct]
DEF: The principle or practice of being inclusive, especially of seeking to incorporate disparate or unreconciled elements in a single system or theory.
OBS: During the eighties, the term was adopted in architecture and theology. It is now being taken in general usage. "Inclusivist" has developed as a noun, denoting "an exponent of inclusivism", and as an adjective.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
inclusivisme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «exclusivisme», «constructivisme», «existentialisme».