English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
economic theory of production [correct]
OBS: It was once thought that lack of substitutability would spoil the economic theory of production; but that is fortunately not necessarily so.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie économique de la production