English (Management Theory)
grid theory [correct]
DEF: Management theory that the three universals interacting in any organization are a people; b production or goods or services(the theory is not limited to manufacturing organizations, and the services might be either those sold to a customer or those provided for other parts of the organization) ;and c the management hierarchy. A practical demonstration of grid theory is in the managerial grid.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théorie de la grille de gestion [proposition, nom féminin]