English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
collective bargaining system [correct]
CONT: The government is not prepared to contemplate wage settlements at greater than 3 per cent annually over the next three years. It believes this can be accomplished under the current collective bargaining system. It is prepared, however, to introduce legislation, if necessary, to maintain essential services and to avoid excessive third-party wage settlement.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
régime de négociation collective [correct, nom masculin]; régime de négociations collectives [nom masculin]