English (Financial Institutions)
third-party trust
CONT: CHST supplement in 1999-2000 will be paid to a third-party trust in 2000-01, on passage of authorizing legislation.
French (Institutions financières)
fiducie administrée par des tiers [nom féminin]
CONT: Pour 1999-2000, le supplément du TCSPS sera versé dans une fiducie administrée par des tiers en 2000-2001, une fois adoptée la loi habilitante.