English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
grandmother clock [correct, nom]
DEF: A clock that is about two thirds the size of a grandfather clock and sometimes has a repeat mechanism.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
petite horloge de parquet [correct, nom féminin]; horloge grand-mère [nom féminin, Québec]