English (Psychology (General))
eidetic image [correct]
DEF: Exceptionally vivid memory image of short duration, found in a small fraction of children, rarely in adults.
CONT: The German psychologist Erich Jänsch reported that two thirds of small children have clear, vivid(that is, eidetic) images.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
image eidétique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Forme relativement rare de la mémoire (appelé communément mémoire photographique) qui se caractérise par le rappel de façon extrêmement vivante des détails d'une image qui ne pourrait s'effectuer à partir du seul souvenir.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
imagen eidética [correct, nom féminin]