English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
two thirds clause
OBS: The "Two Thirds Clause" has been similarly held to be void in Quebec unless carried in this manner.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause des deux tiers
OBS: Il en est de même pour la clause des deux tiers.