English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Piedmont fracture [correct]
DEF: Closed fracture of the radius at the junction of its middle and distal thirds, without an associated fracture of the ulna.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Piedmont [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture fermée du radius à la jonction du tiers moyen et du tiers distal sans fracture du cubitus.