English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
refresh [correct, verbe]; regenerate [correct]
DEF: To restore the information in or on a device as it begins to fade : for example, the characters displayed on a CRT [cathode-ray tube] are automatically refreshed approximately thirty times a second so that the image does not fade from the screen.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
rafraîchir [correct]; régénérer [correct]
DEF: Répéter, à des intervalles réguliers, l'affichage de l'information à l'écran afin qu'il apparaisse en continu.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
refrescar [correct]; regenerar [correct]
OBS: Las celdas en una tarjeta o plaqueta de memoria dinámica y las imágenes iluminadas por puntos fosforescentes en un tubo de rayos catódicos, constituyen dos ejemplos de ello.