English (Cattle Raising)
cattle production [correct]; beef production [correct]
CONT: Cattle production has grown dramatically in Quebec in the past thirty years. The quality of the livestock stands out in the markets and the sector is consolidating.
French (Élevage des bovins)
production bovine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Depuis une trentaine d'années, la production bovine a connu, au Québec, un essor remarquable. La qualité des animaux se démarque sur les marchés et le secteur se consolide.