English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
single-digit growth [correct]
CONT: Taking into account the economic downturn and the September 11 events, IDC expects the 2001 global software market to grow 6. 2% in 2001, down from its original forecast of 12%. It will be the first time in history that this industry experiences single-digit growth.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
croissance inférieure à 10 % [proposition, nom féminin]; croissance à un chiffre [proposition, nom féminin]