English (Modelling (Mathematics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
multibeam echo sounder survey [correct]; MBES survey [correct]
CONT: The main advantage of the multibeam echo sounder survey is to cover all survey area by sweeping. In this study, dragged channel area is covered for both sides and for all surveys in the specific route.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
levé par échosondeur multifaisceaux [correct, nom masculin]