English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Mouth)
buccal pouch [correct]
CONT: A buccal medicine is a medicine given between the gums and the inner lining of the mouth cheek. This area is called the buccal pouch.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cavité buccale)
espace situé entre l'intérieur de la joue et la gencive [proposition, nom masculin]