English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Demography)
single species stock assessment [correct]; single-species stock assessment [correct]
CONT: This also supports a shift in focus from single species stock assessments to large area or eco-region based assessments...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Démographie)
évaluation des stocks d'une seule espèce [proposition, nom féminin]