English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Applications of Electronics)
repackaged derivative [correct]
CONT: This later system is a repackaged derivative of the company's RD-702, which is the basis of the FFV Red Baron pod used on Danish Drakens.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Applications de l'électronique)
dérivé reconditionné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le RS-710/730 est un dérivé reconditionné du modèle antérieur RD-702 qui est le cœur de la nacelle FFV Red Baron des Draken danois.