English (Waste Management)
recycling project [correct]
CONT: To mark Earth Day on April 22, tens of thousands of Canadians planned this week to join in community cleanup and recycling projects, plant trees or hike along nature trails with their kids.
French (Gestion des déchets)
projet de recyclage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: recyclage : production d'un matériau à partir de produits de récupération.