English (Ethics and Morals; Decision-Making Process)
ethical difference [correct]
DEF: [A] situation in which two people agree on a particular value and disagree as to the action to be taken or decision to be made.
OBS: ethical difference : term usually used in the plural in this sense.
French (Éthique et Morale; Processus décisionnel)
divergence éthique [correct, nom féminin]; différend éthique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] dans certains cas, aucun consensus ne se dégage de la discussion entre les personnes concernées. Le dissensus recouvre alors souvent des divergences éthiques.