English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
exterior perimeter sensor [correct]
CONT: Each area also has its own sources of energy or stimuli that could cause false alarms for some sensors. This is especially true for motion sensors and exterior perimeter sensors.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
capteur de périmètre extérieur [correct, nom masculin]