English (IT Security)
cybersecurity maturity model [correct]; cyber security maturity model [correct]
CONT: ... a cybersecurity maturity model assesses the maturity of an organization's cybersecurity program and identifies areas that could be improved to address the continually evolving cyber threat environment. This type of model helps organizations improve their cybersecurity posture, develop a roadmap that prioritizes improvements, and helps subject matter experts communicate effectively with senior management to obtain support for risk-based cybersecurity improvements.
French (Sécurité des TI)
modèle de maturité en matière de cybersécurité [proposition, nom masculin]