English (Labour Disputes; Auditing (Accounting); Courts)
conduct investigations and audits [correct, verbe]
CONT: Included in Part I is the power of the [Public Service] Commission to conduct investigations and audits "on any matter within its jurisdiction. "The broad power to conduct investigations and audits under this section is discretionary. The common law requires that the Commission exercise its discretion in good faith, in accordance with the principles of natural justice, as required, and in reliance upon considerations relevant to the statutory purpose(s) of the [Public Service Employment] Act.
French (Conflits du travail; Vérification (Comptabilité); Tribunaux)
effectuer des enquêtes et des audits [correct, voir observation]; effectuer des enquêtes et des vérifications [correct, Canada]
OBS: effectuer des enquêtes et des audits : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).