English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
hydrological connectivity [correct]; hydrologic connectivity [correct]
CONT: Hydrologic connectivity [refers] to water-mediated transfer of matter, energy [or] organisms within or between elements of the hydrologic cycle. Hydrologic connectivity is essential to the ecological integrity of the landscape, and reduction or enhancement of this property by humans can have major negative environmental effects.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
connectivité hydrologique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la connectivité hydrologique se caractérise [par] le transfert par l'eau de matières, d'énergies et d'organismes à l'intérieur ou entre tous les compartiments du cycle hydrologique [...]