English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
personalized content [correct]; personalised content [correct]
CONT: "Personalized content" is one of the latest buzzwords in digital marketing. It's also a push companies are making towards creating a better connection with people that takes their specific wants and needs into consideration. Personalizing, in this context, means that companies create specific content based on factors such as who their audience is, where they live, how they consume content when they consume content and on what devices they consume content.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
contenu personnalisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: contenu personnalisé : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.