English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
compressed accordion [correct]
CONT: Follow this with an opposite monopole, a back-in to a two-man ’caterpillar’ and then a ’compressed accordion’, with both of you turning as the docking is completed.
OBS: A docking manoeuvre in relative work.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
accordéon [correct, nom masculin]