English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
just deserts [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Just deserts are what the villain gets. This desert means simply "what he deserves".
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
comme il se doit [correct]
DEF: Comme il convient, comme il le faut, comme cela devait arriver.