English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
Ecofin [correct]; EcoFin [correct]
DEF: The main forum for discussing European Union economic policies.
OBS: Euro-X is likely to rename itself Euro-XI.
OBS: Euro-XI changed its name this week to EuroGroup. EuroGroup ministers participate in Ecofin(comprising ministers from 15 countries).
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
Ecofin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ministres des finances de l'Union européenne réunissant 15 pays.