English (Restaurant Menus)
specialty dinner [correct]
CONT: Marché is also hosting a specialty dinner this week. Guest chef Robert Reynolds will feature the food and wine of the Savoie region of France in this six course meal.
French (Menus (Restauration))
spécialité culinaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Spécialité culinaire belge, les gaufres se dégustent en toute circonstance, nature ou nappée de sucre, crème fraîche, de chocolat...