English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
bargain-hunting [correct]
CONT: Philippine shares closed lower this week as investors cashed in on a three-week bull run. The market was able to pick up the pace through select bargain-hunting and a strong showing by PLDT in New York, but the gains were not enough to improve from last week's close. The market's overall sentiment remained cautious.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
bonnes occasions de placements [correct, nom féminin]; occasions de placements [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cherchez les occasions de placement. Il se présente régulièrement de bonnes occasions de placement. Demandez à un conseiller comment vous devriez placer votre argent cette année, en ne perdant pas de vue votre stratégie de placement à long terme.