English (Slogans; Photography; Federal Administration)
Wall of Appreciation [correct, Canada]
OBS: This event was held in the Sam Livingston Building on June 15, 1999, and at the Standard Life Building on June 17, 1999 in Calgary, Alberta. It was organized by the Alberta Council of Senior Federal Officials during the National Public Service Week of 1999.
French (Slogans; Photographie; Administration fédérale)
Le Mur de la reconnaissance [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Exposition tenue à Calgary (Alberta) à l'édifice Sam Livingston, le 15 juin 1999 et à l'édifice Standard Life, le 17 juin 1999 en l'honneur des fonctionnaires de la fonction publique qui se sont distingués par leur travail exemplaire. Cette exposition a été organisée par le Conseil fédéral des cadres supérieurs de l'Alberta durant la Semaine nationale de la fonction publique de 1999.