English (Spacecraft; Lasers and Masers; Glaciology)
laser-equipped satellite [correct]
CONT: NASA scientists hope to get new insight into the future of global ocean levels with the launch this week of a laser-equipped satellite designed to measure the waxing and weaning of the planet's largest ice sheets.
French (Engins spatiaux; Masers et lasers; Glaciologie)
satellite équipé de lasers [nom masculin]