English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
sodium diethyldithiocarbamate [correct, voir observation]; DEDC [correct]; sodium salt of N,N-diethyldithiocarbamic acid [correct]; sodium salt of diethylcarbamodithioic acid [correct]; diethyldithiocarbamate sodium [correct]; diethyldithiocarbamic acid sodium [correct]; diethyl sodium dithiocarbamate [à éviter]; sodium dedt [à éviter]; sodium N,N-diethyldithiocarbamic acid [à éviter]; Cupral [correct, marque de commerce]; Dithiocarb [correct, marque de commerce]; Thiocarb [correct, marque de commerce]; dithiocarbamate [à éviter]
CONT: Thiuram and Dithiocarbamate type accelerators. Ultra fast accelerators; used alone or as a booster for thiazoles and sulphenamides. Dithiocarbamates are the most widely used accelerators for latex compounding. Used for the manufacture of white and coloured products, food contacting and medical goods, footwear, cables, inner tubes, all types of latex based products, etc.
OBS: sodium diethyldithiocarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H10NS2.Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
diéthyldithiocarbamate de sodium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; dithiocarbamate [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: diéthyldithiocarbamate de sodium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H10NS2.Na