English (Silk-Screen Printing; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
flood stroke [correct]
DEF: The return stroke of a squeegee during the screen printing operation, which redistributes ink back over a pattern. The procedure provides for proper ink control and is especially useful for thixotropic inks.
French (Sérigraphie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
course de trempage [proposition, nom féminin]