English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
grouting trial
OBS: Vertical strand tendons may require admixtures that make the grout thixotropic, to prevent excessive bleeding, which results from the filtering action of the strand. Grouting trials are recommended.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
expérience préliminaire d'injection
OBS: Les câbles posés verticalement peuvent nécessiter l'emploi d'adjuvants à effet thixotropique pour prévenir le ressuage excessif du coulis d'injection, résultat de l'action filtrante des torons. On recommande de faire des expériences préliminaires d'injection.