English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
air-conduction audiometry [correct]
DEF: Audiometry involving the determination of pure-tone auditory threshold for air-borne sounds and usually involving the use of earphones.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
audiométrie en conduction aérienne [proposition, nom féminin]; audiométrie par voie aérienne [proposition, nom féminin]