English (Effects of Pollution)
point of impingement reading
CONT: ... Reduction of lead emissions and point of impingement readings has not ended local concerns, but rather, focussed attention on questions about cumulative loadings, the existence of any hazard threshold level, and the precise degree and nature of risks relative to a complex of variables(age, level of exposure, inhalation versus ingestion, etc.).
French (Effets de la pollution)
lecture au point d'impact [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cet équivalent a été proposé par Claude Gauthier du ministère de l'Énergie, Mines et Ressources.