English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
DC noise margin [correct]
DEF: A critical digital IC parameter; it is the difference between the normal operating logic levels and the threshold voltage with a DCM measured in millivolts, not unusual in IC' s; is likely to switch falsely if used in equipment with a higher electrical noise level.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
marge de sensibilité aux parasites c.c. [proposition, nom féminin]; marge d'immunité au bruit c.c. [proposition, nom féminin]