English (Language (General))
high threshold value [correct]
CONT: ... decide on some suitable high threshold value and remove all words with a collection frequency above this threshold.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
valeur de seuil élevée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'analyse de la fréquence des mots dans un texte.