English (Education Theory and Methods)
self-informing system [correct]
CONT: Self-informing systems have information within the systems’ databases that will determine if interventions are necessary... A self-informing system would monitor student grade performance and identify all students whose GPA [grade point average] fell by more than an established threshold limit...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
système auto-informant [proposition, nom masculin]