English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cross-bleed start [correct]; crossbleed start [correct]
CONT: Crossbleed start. The throttle(s) of the operating engine(s) may be advanced to a maximum of 69 % N3. Do not advance throttle beyond 70 % N3 since duct pressure will be reduced considerably due to ejector operation.
OBS: N3: 3 in subscript.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
démarrage par interprélèvement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.