English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
electronically controlled throttle [correct]
CONT: If both wheels start spinning, an electronically controlled throttle on the engine reduces power until traction is restored.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
papillon des gaz à commande électronique [proposition, nom masculin]