English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
acceleration skid control [correct]
OBS: If both wheels start spinning, an electronically controlled throttle on the engine reduces power until traction is restored.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
correction du dérapage en accélération [proposition, nom féminin]