English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
control zone [correct]
DEF: The section of a furnace in which temperature is controlled by the throttling action of a single valve.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
zone régulée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Réguler : assurer la régulation, le fonctionnement correct [...] [d'un] mécanisme [...]