English (Optics)
band spectrum [correct]
DEF: Modular optical spectrum consisting of numerous very closely spaced lines spread through a limited band of frequencies.
French (Optique)
spectre de bande [nom masculin]
OBS
Spanish (Óptica)
pectro de bandas [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espectro formado por bandas brillantes u oscuras, constituidas por grupos de líneas muy próximas.