English (Federal Administration)
area administration
CONT: "Area administrations are formed by a group of bands... which elect to have all services delivered through a single band administration and subsequently do not maintain individual administrative units. "
OBS: Consultation paper - Policy Respecting Tribal Councils Nov. 23/83
French (Administration fédérale)
administration sectorielle