English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
capillary tool [correct]
DEF: A tool used in bonding where the wire is fed to the bonding surface of the tool through a bore located along the long axis of the tool.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
outil capillaire [proposition, nom masculin]