English (Paleontology)
Goniopholis [correct]
OBS: All the families so far mentioned are side branches of the crocodilian stock; the main line leading to later families appears to lie through Goniopholis and its allies of the late Jurassic and Cretaceous.
French (Paléontologie)
goniopholis [correct]
OBS: Reptile crocodilien fossile dans le purbeckien et le wealdien d'Europe, et dans le Crétacé américain.