English (Trade Names; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Canadian Black Book® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; Used Car Valuations Canadian Black Book [correct]
CONT: ""Canadian Black Book® values are available to the public through the manufacturer sites listed on the left side of this page... The on-line prices we provide to manufacturers for use on their web sites are "Trade-in" values. These are prices calculated differently than “wholesale”. It is a range of value we would expect a dealer to give a consumer trading in a vehicle on the purchase of a new vehicle, based on the dealer not seeing the car and allowing for worse case scenarios".
OBS: Canadian Black Book®: A registered trademark of Hearst Business Media Corporation, used under license by Wm. Ward Publishing Ltd. as exclusive Canadian distributor.
French (Appellations commerciales; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
Canadian Black Book® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]; Used Car Valuations Canadian Black Book [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Canadian Black Book® : Marque déposée de la société Hearst Business Media Corporation.