English (Internet and Telematics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
information-based activity [correct]
CONT: Electronic Data System's(EDS) main job, for which General Motors will be paying it around $ billion this year, is to knit all of GM's information-based activities-from management and accounting through inventory control, car design and control of manufacturing-into a unified, global system.
French (Internet et télématique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
activité communicationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]