English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
ear oximeter [correct]
DEF: An oximeter for attachment to the ear, by which oxygen saturation of the blood flowing through the car can be determined.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
oxymètre auriculaire [proposition, nom masculin]