English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
noise blanker [correct]; noise suppressor [correct]; noise killer [correct]
DEF: A circuit which suppresses noise between usable channels when these are passed through during tuning.
French (Émission et réception radio)
suppresseur de bruit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif électronique qui supprime tout ou partie du bruit qui apparaît sur un récepteur à canaux banalisés.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
supresor de ruido [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Elemento que elimina ruido interferente, aumentando la relación señal/ruido.