English (Dust Removal; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
gas flow [correct]
DEF: Fluid flow with gas as the fluid.
OBS: flow : The forward continuous movement of a fluid, such as gases, vapors, or liquids, through closed or open channels or conduits.
French (Dépoussiérage; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
écoulement gazeux [correct, nom masculin]; écoulement des gaz [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dans une conduite, un orifice.